Skip to main content
Join NOW!
Give NOW!
Calendar
The center that builds community
Home
About
Contact Us
Driving Directions
Support Us
Planned Giving
People Plus Merchandise
Our History
Staff
Board of Trustees
Sponsors
Leadership Circle of Giving
Annual Reports
Mission Statement
Membership
Becoming a Member
Discounts at local businesses
Center Activities
Community Updates and Videos
Calendar
Exercise Classes
Art class
Games and Clubs
Lectures and Presentations
Meals
Volunteer Opportunities
Outreach
Spectrum Generations Midcoast Regional Center
Aging and Disability Resources
Meals on Wheels
Supplemental Food Program
Volunteer Transportation Network
Good Morning Program
Yellow Dot ID Program
Nutrition Counseling
AARP Income Tax Assistance
Community Resources
211 - Information
Alzheimer's Association
Bath Housing for Seniors
Brunswick Housing Authority
Harpswell Aging at Home
Maine Care
Medicare
Special Events
Music in April Gala Fundraiser
Music in April Sponsorship Opportunities
Gelato Fiasco Scoop-A-Thon
Scoop-a-thon Sponsorship Opportunities
Senior Health Expo
Sponsorship Opportunities
All the News!
People Plus Newspaper
Books a la Carte
Free Videos
Senior Health Expo videos - 2021
Art Class
Exercise Classes
Presentations
Storytime with Frank
Community Updates
People Plus Cooks!
News & Views
"How To" Protocols
Teen Center
Other
All Videos
Teen Center
Marge's Cookie Recipies
Teen Center Advisory Committee
Teen Center Ride Program
Primary tabs
Month
(active tab)
Week
Day
Year
-
A
A
+
A
March 2024
« Prev
Next »
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Qigong
11:00 AM
World Affairs Conversation Group
11:45 AM
Chair Yoga
6:30 PM
Folk Dance Brunswick
9:00 AM
Zumba
10:15 AM
Table Tennis
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10:30 AM
Sunday Morning Meditation
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Bea
10:00 AM
Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM
Zumba
11:00 AM
Table Tennis
11:30 AM
Monday Munchies
1:00 PM
Bridge
6:00 PM
English Country Dance
8:30 AM
AARP Tax Aide
9:00 AM
Beg/Intermediate Bridge
9:00 AM
Chair Yoga
9:30 AM
Art Class
10:00 AM
Yoga with Ann
11:15 AM
Table Tennis
12:30 PM
Easy Riders Biking Club
1:00 PM
Qigong
2:30 PM
Spanish Conversation Club
6:00 PM
Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
more
»
8:45 AM
Cribbage
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Tai Chi
12:00 PM
Gentle Barre
1:00 PM
Write on Writers
1:00 PM
Wednesday Walkers
1:30 PM
'Bandstand" Dance Club
6:00 PM
Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
8:30 AM
Women's Breakfast
9:00 AM
Table Tennis
9:30 AM
Art Class
9:30 AM
Apple Device Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM
AARP Tax Aide
11:00 AM
Yoga
6:00 PM
Intermediate/Advanced Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:00 AM
Fiber Spinning Club
10:15 AM
Qigong
11:45 AM
Chair Yoga
6:30 PM
Folk Dance Brunswick
9:00 AM
Zumba
10:15 AM
Table Tennis
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
12:00 PM
Private Rental
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Bea
10:00 AM
Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM
Zumba
11:00 AM
Table Tennis
11:30 AM
Monday Munchies
1:00 PM
Bridge
8:30 AM
AARP Tax Aide
9:00 AM
Beg/Intermediate Bridge
9:00 AM
Chair Yoga
9:30 AM
Art Class
10:00 AM
Yoga with Ann
11:15 AM
Table Tennis
11:30 AM
LUNCH OUT
12:30 PM
Medicare 101 with Spectrum Generations
12:30 PM
Easy Riders Biking Club
1:00 PM
Qigong
more
»
8:45 AM
Cribbage
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Tai Chi
12:00 PM
Gentle Barre
1:00 PM
Write on Writers
1:00 PM
Wednesday Walkers
8:30 AM
Men's Breakfast
9:00 AM
Table Tennis
9:30 AM
Art Class
9:30 AM
Apple Device Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM
AARP Tax Aide
11:00 AM
Yoga
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Qigong
11:00 AM
World Affairs Conversation Group
11:45 AM
Chair Yoga
3:00 PM
Folk Dance Brunswick
9:00 AM
Zumba
10:15 AM
Table Tennis
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Bea
10:00 AM
Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM
Zumba
11:00 AM
Table Tennis
11:30 AM
Monday Munchies
1:00 PM
Bridge
1:30 PM
Apple Club
7:00 PM
Civil War Book Club
8:30 AM
AARP Tax Aide
9:00 AM
Beg/Intermediate Bridge
9:00 AM
Chair Yoga
9:30 AM
Art Class
10:00 AM
Yoga with Ann
11:15 AM
Table Tennis
12:30 PM
Easy Riders Biking Club
1:00 PM
Qigong
2:00 PM
Books a la Carte
6:30 PM
Toastmasters
8:45 AM
Cribbage
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Tai Chi
12:00 PM
Gentle Barre
1:00 PM
Write on Writers
1:00 PM
Wednesday Walkers
1:30 PM
'Bandstand' Dance Club
9:30 AM
Art Class
9:30 AM
Apple Device Tech Tutoring
12:00 PM
Lunch and Connections
12:30 PM
AARP Tax Aide
2:00 PM
Collette Trip Talk
6:00 PM
Intermediate/Advanced Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Hair Cuts with Margarita
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:00 AM
Fiber Spinning Club
10:15 AM
Qigong
11:45 AM
Chair Yoga
6:30 PM
Folk Dance Brunswick
9:00 AM
Zumba
10:15 AM
Table Tennis
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1:00 PM
Art Class Rental
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Bea
10:00 AM
Fiber Arts Club
10:00 AM
Zumba
11:00 AM
Table Tennis
11:30 AM
Monday Munchies
1:00 PM
Bridge
8:30 AM
AARP Tax Aide
9:00 AM
Beg/Intermediate Bridge
9:00 AM
Chair Yoga
9:30 AM
Art Class
10:00 AM
Yoga with Ann
11:15 AM
Table Tennis
12:30 PM
Easy Riders Biking Club
1:00 PM
Qigong
2:30 PM
Cafe en Français
6:00 PM
Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
8:45 AM
Cribbage
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Tai Chi
12:00 PM
Gentle Barre
1:00 PM
Write on Writers
1:00 PM
Wednesday Walkers
2:30 PM
Author's Chat: Deb Gould
6:30 PM
Brunswick Coin and Stamp Club
9:00 AM
Table Tennis
9:30 AM
Art Class
9:30 AM
Apple Device Tech Tutoring
10:00 AM
AARP Tax Aide
11:00 AM
Yoga
12:30 PM
Islebrook Lunch and Learn
6:00 PM
Intermediate/Advanced Belly Dancing with Josephina Gasca
9:00 AM
Mah-Jongg
9:00 AM
Hair Cuts with Margarita
9:00 AM
Loosen Up with Suzanne
10:15 AM
Qigong
11:45 AM
Chair Yoga
6:30 PM
Folk Dance Brunswick
9:00 AM
Zumba
10:15 AM
Table Tennis
1:00 PM
Private Rental
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Tweet